2024 Results

Uncle Earl’s Hog Dog Trials 2024 –

2024 Embers Cafe- Best of the Best and High Point Champion

HANDGRENADE – Bayou Boyz

American Dog Horn Association – One Dog Open

1st Place – Handgrenade – Bayou Boyz

2nd Place – Capone – Dirty Dog Kennels

3rd Place – Leon – DNR Hog Dogs

4th Place – Dillenger – Circle B

5th Place – C4 – Baby Boy Curs

6th Place – Able – Hell Hounds

7th Place – Moose – Dirty Dog Kennels

8th Place – Sancho – Pegoda Ranch

9th Place – Wolfman – Miele Kennels

10th Place Split –

Dominator – Circle B

Kavo – Kendall Reed

Elmo – 3R Kids

Animal Housing Solutions- Two Dog Winners

1st Place – Scar & Nate

Double Deuce and Bob Batton

2nd Place – Goose & Cowboy

Top Gun

3rd Place – Call & Slick

Code Red

4th Place – Scar & Joker

Double Deuce & Miele Kennels

5th Place – Gumbo & Supersting

Kendall Reed & Skains Catahoulas

6th Place – Charlie & Wolfman

C&L Foster & Miele Kennels

7th/8th Place Split –

Homer & Goose – SMK/Top Gun

Fanboy & Goose – Top Gun

9th/10th Split –

Crazytrain & Call – Code Red

Scar & Derail – Double Deuce

Stinger & Chubby – Circle B/Whiskey Creek

Money & Fetus – Miele Kennels

Janie & Hope – Outlaw Curs/Shawn Collins

Zach Alford Memorial Sportsman Class Winners

1st Place – Five-O – A&M Kennels

2nd Place – Bell – Ryan Rivet

3rd Place – Rowdy – Andy Parker

4th Place – Dixie – Beth Hoffman

5th Place – Post Malone – Leaf River Kennel

6th Place – Charro – Standrock

7th Place – Batman – Leaf River Kennel

8th Place – Lori – Shiann Cook

9th/10th Place –

Jack – John Burgess

Ace – John Burgess

Sakura – Brittany Wall

Dixie Doggers – One Dog NALC Winners

1st Place – Havoc – Standrock

2nd Place – Solomon – Chandly Maynard

3rd Place – Gacy – Asylum

Two Dog NALC Winners

1st – Solomon/Cutter

Chandly Maynard/Tri-N

2nd- Spot/Patron

BBC/777

3rd Split –

Tamaki/Spud & Tamaki/Secret

Sami Mieir/Primetime

Auto Works Towing, Recovery and Repair LLC – One Dog Woods Class Winners

1st Place – Bo – Lee Mansfield

2nd Place – Tiger – 3R Kids

Jake Robertson

3rd Place – Penny – Miele Kennels

Eric&Chelsea Miele

YOUTH BAY WINNERS

1st Place – TJ – Hell Hounds/Tate

2nd Place – Smiley – Kinsley Killion

3rd/4th Place Split –

Ollie – Layken Gresham

Sandy – CBJ/Saylor Jeffcoats

5th Place – Baptist – Hell Hounds/Jerrett

6th Place – Mo – Raylan Mayfield

7th Place – Bonita – Kayson Jeffcoats

8th Place – Rowdy – Easton Gloyna

9th Place – Crook – Miley Davis

10th Place – Mac – Aubree Terry

Best In Show Female-Primetime’s Secret

Reserve Best In Show Male-Primetime’s Spud

Gyp Option One Dog

Kavo – Kendall Reed

Grady Point Outfitters – Puppy Bay

1st- Dollar. 3R Kids

2nd/3rd Split – Stoney -Sue Boykin
Raven- 3R Kids

4th Mutt – 3R Kids

5th Maxi – Miele

Circle S Dist. Old & Young Class

1st Batman & Gussy – Iron Spring/ Cole Red

2nd Rico & Boom – Iron Spring / Code Red

3rd Money & Dinero – Miele

4th Boxjaw & Gringo – Topoisaw/ Zen

5th Slim & Stoney – Swayze & Sue Boykin