2021 RESULTS

Uncle Earl’s Hog Dog Trials 2021 results

Embers Cafe Best Of The Best

Gorilla – Chad Cullipher


Old South Dog Box High Point

Goose – Top Gun


American Dog Horn Association 1 dog

1st – Handgrenade – Air-a-houla Pound
2nd – Trigger – Code Red
3rd – Gorilla – Chad Cullipher
4th – Clyde – June Cantrell
5th – Lefty – Michael Hanna
6th – Josie – K&R Kennels
7th – Tater – Jean Rothe
8th – Dottie – Flat Creek
9th – Tank – Diamond J
10th – Maverick – Johnny White


Hgbaying.com 2 dog

1st – Earl & Rango – Diamond G and Dirty Dog
2nd – Crow & Goose – Top Gun
3rd – Goose & Coon – Top Gun and Cobb Curs
4th – Sequel & Demon – Will Booth
5th – Demon & Cochise – Will Booth
6th – Rooster & Chief – Code Red
7th – Jelly & Lloyd – Diamond G
8th – Gus & Gumbo – Kendall Reed
9th – Bo & Dixie – Topisaw and Jacob Turner
9th – Clyde & Cowboy – June Cantrell and Michael Hanna


4R Cut Gear Old & Young

1st – Goose & Secret – Top Gun and Cobb Curs
1st – Charlie & Wingman – C&L Foster and Bayou Boys
1st – Legend & Secret – Superior Kennels and Cobb Currs 
4th – Joker & Capone – Circle B and Dirty Dog
4th – Blueman & Doc- 3R


Johnsons Telemetry Puppy

1st – Apollo – Superior Kennels
2nd – Sis – John Andrews
3rd – Solo – Skains Catahoulas
4th – Recess – Skains Catahoulas
5th – Chip – Tom Cordle
5th – One Eyed Jack – Circle B


ABDR Youth

1st – CJ – Colton Dorrell
2nd – Rambo – Christina(Diamond G)
3rd – Blue – Tate(Hellhounds)
4th – Iceman – Jake(Diamond J)
5th – Lil Mo – JD Smith
6th – Pepper – Brayden(Triple L)
7th – Josie – Kason Cobb
8th – Crook – Mylee Davis
9th – Cash – Mylee Davis
10th – Chocolate – Dakota Hendrix


Autoworks Towing and Repair LLC Woods Class 1 Dog

1st – Dottie – Flat Creek
2nd – Gangster – Ian Lewis
3rd – Readyman – Brian Necaise
3rd – Aries- 3M


Autoworks Towing and Repair LLC Woods Class 2 Dog

1st – LJ & Dottie – Flat Creek
2nd – Superfreak & Superstring – Skains Catahoulas
3rd – Johnny Paycheck & Two Tone – BBC
3rd – Hunter & Otis – Eric Miele and Rockin R


NALC 1 Dog

1st – Dottie – Flat Creek
2nd – Aries – 3M
3rd – LJ – Flat Creek


NALC 2 Dog

1st – Meadow & Timber – Danny Tommie
2nd – Savana & Zoe – Rick & Darlene Curtis
2nd – Johnny Paycheck & Two Tone – BBC
2nd – Cochise & Buckshot – Crossfire


One Dog Gyp

1st – Josie – K&R Kennels