2022 RESULTS

Uncle Earl’s Hog Dog Trials 2022 results

Embers Cafe Best Of The Best

Goose – Top Gun


Old South Dog Box High Point

Goose – Top Gun


American Dog Horn Association 1 dog

1st – Cujo – R&A Kennels
2nd – Gorilla – Chad Cullipher
3rd – Rock – Joys Catahoulas
4th – Buster – A-1 Hog Dogs
5th – LJ – Flat Creek Kennels
6th split – Clyde – June Cantrell 
– TJ – C & L Foster Kennels
– Stupid – Flat Creek Kennels
9th split – Batman – CBK
– Ape – Chad Cullipher


Hgbaying.com 2 dog

1st – Joker & Rango – Circle B and Dirty Dog
2nd – Goose & Cowboy – Top Gun
3rd – Gus & Gumbo – Kendall Reed
– Max & Demon – R & A Kennels
5th – Goose & Cochise – Top Gun and R & A Kennels
6th – Demon & Sequel – R & A Kennels
7th – Sinner & Dillinger – Hell Hounds and Circle B
8th – Gomer & Captain Underpants – Johnny White and Boggy Creek
9th – Riot & Collin – Mac Daddy Kennels
– Bright Eyes & OkieAnne – June Cantrell and Ray Farms


4R Cut Gear Old & Young

1st – Scar & Marty – Double Deuce
2nd – Bull & Rocket – Red Ryder Kennels and Whiskey Creek
3rd – Money & Brown Eye – Miele 
4th – Bruno & Elmo – Diamond G
5th – Buddy & Mr. Dutton – Diamond G


Johnsons Telemetry Puppy

1st – Rico – John Andrews
– Tugg – Double Deuce
3rd – BB – Top Gun
4th – Luke – Miele
5th – Boy – Air-a-Houla Pound


ABDR Youth

1st – Ace – Mylee Davis
2nd – Trouble – Izick Tatum
3rd – Jewel – Kayson Jeffcoats
4th – Sundown – Colton Dorrell
5th – Phoenix – Avri Kelley
6th – Sandy- Aubree Terry
7th – Fuzzy Bubba – Brayden Ladner
8th – Blackie -Mattison Parker
9th – Trouble – Marissa Melton
10th – Daisy – Conner Keith


Autoworks Towing and Repair LLC Woods Class 1 Dog

1st – Tunechi – Mac Daddy Kennels
2nd Split – Ducky – Miele
– Champ – Boars N Broads


NALC 1 Dog

1st – Rock – Joys Catahoulas
2nd – Rawhide – Mac Daddy Kennels
3rd – Zoe – Curtis Kennels


1 Dog Gyp

Split – Dottie – Flat Creek Kennels
– Bright Eyes – June Cantrell


2 Dog Woods 

1st – Clara & Tar Baby – Skains Catahoulas
– Tuff & Velvet – Diamond W
3rd – Delta & GiGi – Triple Y


NALC 2 Dog

Split – Hub & Hyde – Hell Hounds and Mac Daddy
– Tuff & Velvet – Diamond W
– Hub & JoJo – Hell Hounds and Holy Water
– Tuff & Doc – Diamond W and Whiskey Creek 
– Buckshot & Mercy – Crossfire Catahoulas


2 Dog Gyp

1st – Big Girl & Kelly – Braveheart Catahoulas


Sportsman Class

1st – Duke – SMK Kennels
2nd – Fancy – SMK Kennels Tatum
3rd – Tater Bug – Backwoods Kennels
4th – CJ – Dalton Welch
5th – Sweetie – Melissa Henry
6th – Ghost- Dalton Welch
7th – Smoke – SMK Kennels
8th – Cletus -Caden Ballard
9th – ND – 4L Kennels
10th – Bob – Eddie Jellum